Our Sponsors


Our community of supporter are amazing. Their generosity makes it possible for us to offer this therapy to all who are referred to us. We are thankful for their support.

DONATIONS

$10,000 +

$5,000-9,999

  • In Memory of Corona Sunrise – 2020
  • Brennan’s on Michigan – 2017
  • Anonymous Donor -2017, 2018, 2019
  • Frank G. and Freida K. Brotz Family Foundation – 2019, 2020
  • F K Bemis Family Foundation – 2019, 2020
  • Buteyn Peterson Construction – 2019
  • John Vollarth in Loving Memory of Tori Vollrath – 2019

$1,000-4,999

$500-999

  • Curt Joa III – 2017
  • Yurk Family – 2017
  • Sheboygan Elks 299 – 2017
  • Optimist Club of Plymouth – 2017, 2019
  • Kohler Corporation – 2017, 2018, 2019
  • Stacy Schwoerer – 2017
  • Clayton and Mary Schmidt  2017
  • First Congregational Church – 2017
  • Mike McCoy – 2017
  • Omeara’s Irish House – 2018
  • Ron and Theresa Zimmermann – 2018, 2020
  • Dr. Andrew Campbell – 2018
  • Tim and Connie Seager – 2018
  • Liar’s Club of Sheboygan – 2018, 2019
  • Mary Kellner – 2018
  •  Hollie O’Neil – 2018
  • Clayton and Mary Schmidt – 2018
  • WPS Foundation  – 2018
  • Charlene Nilsen – 2019, 2020
  • Kurt Nilsen – 2019, 2020
  • Sheboygan Falls Kiwanis Club – 2019
  • Masters Gallery Foods – 2019
  • Horsey Habit Saddlery – 2019
  • Sheboygan Evening Lions Club – 2019
  • Drexel Building Supply – 2019
  • Suzie Schmidt in memory of Florence Spanbauer and Richard Schmidt – 2020
  • Daniel Witkoowski – 2019
  • Deborah Yancy – 2019
  • Wendy Varrish – 2019
  • Charlene and Kevin Halbert – 2019
  • Chris and Lynn Schram – 2019
  • Erin Hinrichs – 2019
  • Gary and Karen Spettel – 2019, 2020
  • Jerry Haese – 2019
  • Mary Krahn – 2019
  • Even and Marion Helfaer Foundation – 2020
  • George and Shannon Bullard – 2020
  • Marie Schwinn – 2020
  • Margaret Pohl – 2019
  • Hearthstone of Wisconsin – 2021

$250-499

$100-249

  • Margaret Pohl – 2017
  • Becky Schmitt – 2017
  • Penny DoBas – 2017, 2018
  • Tom and Louise Blankenheim – 2017
  • Tracy Marusich – 2017
  • Steve and Kathryn Jones – 2017
  • Cathy Cherney – 2017
  • Jim Thimmig – 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
  • Jill Rodgers – 2107
  • Wade House – 2017
  • By the Bay Resort Fish Creek – 2017, 2018, 2019
  • Tidy Car Detail – 2017, 2018, 2019
  • Salon Sase – 2017
  • Abler Art Glass – 2017, 2018, 2019
  • Sweet Potato‘s Unique Boutique – 2017
  • Sports Core – 2017, 2018, 2019
  • Olive and Ash – 2017, 2018, 2019
  • Hawaiian Tan Salon and Spa – 2017, 2018, 2019
  • Allechant Boutique – 2017, 2018, 2019
  • Kacia – 2017
  • Salon 511 – 2017, 2018
  • EOS Surf and Outdoor Shop – 2017
  • Beaver Creek Saddle and Bridle Club – 2018
  • Kurt Nilsen – 2018
  • JDL Automotive – 2018, 2019
  • Salon Therapy – 2018, 2019
  • Cassy Tully Fine Art – 2018
  • Complete Water – 2018
  • Dale Lallensack – 2018
  • Lisa Brotz – 2018
  • Mary Schneider – 2018
  • Mary Krahn – 2018, 2019
  • Harvest Cafe – 2018
  • Barb and Tom Slatter – 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
  • Carrie Green – 2018
  • Cindy Kolstad – 2018, 2019, 2020
  • David Singer – 2018
  • Deborah Yancy – 2018
  • Larry and Doris Hahn – 2018
  • Julie and Rick Leonhard – 2018
  • Laura Grube – 2018, 2019
  • Lisa Stengel – 2018
  • Lois VanAble – 2018
  • Mary Fischer – 2018
  • Mary Koehler – 2018
  • Roger and Janet Guetzkow – 2018
  • Ryan Rose – 2018
  • Sheboygan Evening Lions Club – 2018
  • Stacy Miller – 2018
  • Sue Erdmann – 2018
  • Terri Barrie – 2018
  • Cathy Anderkin and Carson Miller – 2019
  • The HUB – 2019
  • Seranya Studios Art Boutique – 2019
  • Quit Qui Oc Golf Course – 2019
  • Kisiolek Jewelers – 2019
  • Coleen Kabat – 2019
  • Christian Reformed Senior Saints – 2019
  • Doris Hahn – 2019
  • Ed Stengel – 2019
  • Elisa Wierman – 2019
  • Joseph Harbrecht – 2019
  • Michael Gilmore – 2019
  • Michael Van Wlleghem – 2019
  • Community United Church of Christ – 2019
  • Sheri Reichart -2019
  • Paul Leverenz – 2019
  • Tammy Risseeeuw – 2019
  • Gail Schabloski – 2019
  • Julie Guetzke – 2019
  • Patricia Goecks – 2019
  • Tom Wiese – 2019
  • Michelle Endries – 2019
  • Jon & Carol Rost – 2019
  • Suzie Schmidt – 2019
  • Kayla Shircel – 2019
  • Brenda & Kurt Jagler – 2019
  • Bruce Friederichs – 2019
  • Cindy Kolstad – 2019
  • Ed Thompson – 2019
  • Greg Whelton – 2019
  • JoEllen Strehlow – 2019
  • Leah Gruenke – 2019
  • Lisa Selensky – 2019
  • Shirley Larsen – 2019
  • Walter Portschy – 2020
  • Susan Ernst – 2020
  • Stephanie Kronz – 2020
  • Rick Wakfield – 2020
  • Michael Gilmore – 2020
  • Melissa Gelatt – 2020
  • Maureen Viano – 2020
  • In honor of Josh Voskuil- 2020
  • Ellen Cheney – 2020
  • Karen Shinabeck – 2020
  • Julie Ruffalo – 2020
  • Dave Mulder – 2020
  • Kurt LeMahieu – 2020

Under $100 

  • Kurt Nilsen – 2017
  • Susan DeGraff -2017
  • Tracy Shaver – 2017
  • Barbara Green – 2017
  • Cheryl Andersen – 2017
  • Jessica Kostka – 2017
  • Gina Connors – 2017
  • Joanne Bartz – 2017
  • Tammy Meyer – 2017,  2018, 2019
  • Julie Ratzlaff – 2017
  • Bonnie Huenink – 2017, 2018, 2019
  • James and Amy Bailey – 2017
  • Ellen Wanek – 2017
  • Sarah and Matthew Kroeplien – 2017
  • Alchemy – 2017
  • Olivada – 2017, 2018
  • Hands in Motion – 2017, 2018, 2019
  • A Cut Above – 2017, 2018, 2019
  • World Class Grooming – 2017
  • Phillip Dutton Eventing -2017
  • Il Ritrovo – 2017
  • Hart & Hart Fish Creek – 2017, 2018
  • Cleveland State Bank – 2017
  • Bayside Tavern Fish Creek – 2017, 2018, 2019
  • Paige Riste – 2018
  • Jessica Fale – 2018, 2019
  • Cheri Endries – 2018
  • Cindy Musial – 2018
  • Pervea Health – 2018
  • Salon Sase – 2018
  • Millhome Nursery – 2018, 2019
  • Angela Losey-Shetenhelm – 2018
  • Cornelia Haugen – 2018
  • Elyse Edeisenberg DeDominicis – 2018
  • Jerry Haesse – 2018
  • Kathryn Arnold – 2018
  • Kristyn Schlavin – 2018
  • Marie Schwinn – 2018
  • Mosel Farm and Home 4H Club – 2018
  • Nancy Kugle – 2018
  • Olivia De – 2018
  • Rob Behlmer – 2018
  • Sheboygan County Area Retired Teachers Association – 2018
  • Horsey Habit Saddlery and Tack – 2018
  • Cathy Anderkin – 2018
  • Wolf’s Cycling & Fitness – 2018
  • Jill Rodgers – 2018
  • Brenda Shircel – 2018
  • Christine Siemers – 2018
  • Donna Tewelis – 2018
  • Elizabeth Womack – 2018
  • Ellen Cheney – 2018
  • Emily Hamel – 2018
  • Emma Green – 2018
  • Gary Wilhelm – 2018
  • Jacqueline Curry-Folley – 2018
  • Jan Wilterdink – 2018, 2019
  • Jana Bronoski – 2018
  • Jennifer Mayer – 2018
  • Kaylie Fisher – 2018
  • Liz McFletcher – 2018
  • Lori McDonald – 2018
  • Maxine Preston – 2018
  • Sharon Schimkat – 2018
  • Susan Miller-Anderson – 2018
  • Ed Thompson – 2018, 2020
  • Fred Engelhardt – 2018, 2019, 2020
  • Jessica Smelter – 2018, 2019
  • Christine Ann –
  • Karen Lewis – 2018
  • Karen Shinabeck – 2018
  • Kurt and Brenda Jagler – 2018, 2020
  • Len Hucke – 2018, 2019
  • Robin Richter – 2018
  • Walter Grauer – 2018
  • Jim and Denise Heling – 2018
  • Max Shaw – 2018
  • Paul Ehler – 2018
  • Tara Rothe – 2018
  • Fantoli Massage – 2019
  • Kathy Cooney of Snagglefingers – 2019
  • Sweet Potato‘s Unique Boutique – 2019
  • Jeanne Heberlein – 2019 
  • Chris Thiel – 2019
  • Lisa Selensky – 2019
  • John Blankenheim – 2019
  • Simon and Ann Salm – 2019
  • Jenny Meyer – 2019
  • Roselynne Meyer – 2019
  • Sue Ellen Berth – 2019
  • Vicki Martens – 2019
  • Allison Chace – 2019
  • Angela Bougher – 2019
  • Ann Wachhlz-Hamm  – 2019
  • Christine Ann – 2019
  • Darleen & Tom Usadel – 2019
  • Darlene & Bob Beadry – 2019
  • Dave Mulder – 2019
  • Dawn Classen – 2019 
  • Dianne Patten – 2019
  • Doris Gruenke – 2019
  • Erica Gollahardt – 2019
  • Erin Higgens – 2019
  • Fay Guenther – 2019
  • Jamie Burkart – 2019 
  • Jamie Schneider – 2019 
  • Jessica Scharenbroch – 2019
  • Jo Aldred – 2019 
  • Karin Harms – 2019 
  • Katherine Rohde Ristow – 2019
  • Katie Rengers – 2019 
  • Kris Copeland Angermeier – 2019
  • Kristen Friederichs – 2019
  • Kurt LeMehieu – 2019
  • Len Bareman – 2019
  • Lynn Jelenc – 2019
  • Marie Jenkins – 2019
  • Mark & Mary Erbstoesser – 2019
  • Maureen Viano – 2019
  • Melissa Hoeppner – 2019
  • Michael Brooks – 2019
  • Michelle Christensen – 2019
  • Michelle Scharenbroch – 2019
  • Mike Rank – 2019 
  • Nicole Yunk – 2019
  • Nina Stapel – 2019
  • Pamela Hartmann – 2019
  • Rachel Fischer – 2019
  • Rich Lohr – 2019
  • Rick Wakefield – 2019
  • Scott & Shari Lipski – 2019 
  • Sheri Prinsen – 2019
  • Stella Botzau – 2019
  • Wendy Patlik-Plehn – 2019
  • St. John Evangelical Lutheran Church and School – 2020
  • Sharon Claerbaut – 2020
  • The Hub Studio Cafe – 2020
  • Lorrain Pahl – 2020
  • Lori Pahl – 2020
  • Jim Foshag – 2020
  • Hanna Wisman – 2020
  • Chris Zabolski – 2020
  • Chris Thiel – 2020
  • Carol Vitella-VanSluys – 2020
  • Arlyn Walford – 2020
  • Allison Scherer – 2020